Find your contact person!

Responsibilities according to study programmes

  • General questions
  • Personal hardship
  • Second degree studies
  • Top athletes and elected officials (Konstanz-based applicants)
  • Check of German higher education entrance qualifications
  • Studying for two degrees simultaneously

 

Volker Brecht
Phone: +49 7531 88-5212
Room: D 418

Office hours:
Mon - Fri: 9:00 - 12:00

Master's programmes

  • Biological Sciences (NC)
  • Chemistry
  • Life Science (NC)
  • Mathematics
  • Nanoscience
  • Master of Education (all subjects)
  • Matriculation of exchange students

Deniz Bayat
Phone: +49 7531 88-5138
Room: D 415

Office hours:
Mon - Fri: 9:00 - 12:00

Master's programmes

  • General Linguistics
  • Literature-Art-Media
  • Literary Studies
  • Mathematical Finance
  • Multilingualism
  • Physics
  • Psychology
  • Speech and Language Processing

Master's programmes (for working professionals)

  • Psychology with a Concentration in Forensic Psychology

Ulrike Beuther
Phone: +49 7531 88-2784
Room: D 417b

Office hours:
Mon - Fri: 9:00 - 12:00

Application, admission, enrolment - applicants from abroad

  • Applicants from non-EU/EEA countries for all undergraduate study programmes in the first or higher semester (uni-assist)
  • Admission and enrolment of doctoral students from abroad

Evaluation of application documents (check of higher education entrance qualification
and documentation of German language skills,
conversion of grades on international examination certificates).

  • Applicants from EU/EEA countries for undergraduate programmes

Ruth Bürger-Fiedler
Phone: +49 7531 88 -4017
Room: D 439

Office hours:
Mon - Fri: 10:00 - 12:00

Or:
Lora Schlothauer
Room D 439
Phone: +49 7531 88 -2468

Master's programmes

  • Computer and Information Science
  • Ethnology and Sociology
  • History
  • Philosophy
  • Sociology
  • Matriculation of exchange students

Bachelor's programmes

  • Computer Science

Change of minor subjects into subjects without NC (1st semester)

Wiebke Auer
Phone: +49 7531 88-4538
Room: D 416

Office hours:
Mon - Fri: 9:00 - 12:00

Undergraduate degree programmes

  •  Law

Kornelia Germroth
Phone: +49 7531 88-3661
Room: D 417b

Office hours:
Mon - Wed and Fri: 9:00 - 12:00
Thu: 14:00 - 16:00

  • Higher semesters
  • Enrolment of German doctoral students
  • Visiting students from German universities
  • University entrance without a German “Abitur”

Sascha Rademacher
Phone: +49 7531 88-2486
Room: D 416

Office hours:
Mon - Fri: 9:00 - 12:00

Application, admission, enrolment - applicants from abroad

  • Applicants from non-EU/EEA countries for all master's study programmes

Evaluation of application documents (check of higher education entrance qualification
and documentation of German language skills,
conversion of grades on international examination certificates).

  • Applicants from EU/EEA countries for all master's programmes

Lora Schlothauer
Phone: +49 7531 88 -2468
Room: D 439

Office hours:
Mon - Fri: 10:00 - 12:00

Or:
Ruth Bürger-Fiedler
Room D 439
Phone: +49 7531 88 -4017