Former Associated Fellows

Former Associated Fellows of the Zukunftskolleg (since 2007)

Mohammad Adm (2016 - 2017), Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Junaid Jameel Ahmad (2012), Department of Computer and Information Science
Monssef Alsweis (2017), Department of Computer and Information Science
Julian Bauer (2010), Department of History and Sociology
Federica Basaglia (2010-2014), Department of Philosophy
Madeleine Bieg (2015), Department of History and Sociology
Anette Brockmann (2014), Department of Biology
Peter Brössel (2009-2010), Department of Philosophy
Alexander Buntru (2012), Department of Biology
Sabine Burgdorf (2009-2010), Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Hannah Burger (2015), Department of Biology
Friedrich Cain (2010), Department of History and Sociology
Derya Ciray (2016), Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Lars Dänzer (2013), Department of Philosophy
Martin Dauner (2009-2010), Department of Chemistry
Liliana Ruth Feierstein (2013-2014), Department of Literature
Tim Friehe (2008), Department of Economics
Charu Goel (2015), Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Ariel Gutmann (2012-2015), Department of Linguistics
Peter Haffke (2016), Department of Psychology
Nora Hangel (2014-2015), Department of Philosophy
Jan Hausfeld (2016), Department of Economics
Annette Hautli-Janisz (2015-2016), Department of Linguistics
Andreas Heim (2016), Department of Biology
Tobias Henschen (2014), Department of Philosophy
Zohal Hessami (2011), Department of Economics
Maria Infusino (2015-2016), Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Khalid Kalim (2010), Department of Biology
Robert Kraus (2015-2016), Department of Biology
Andreas Kuschel (2008-2009), Department of Chemistry
Antje Lahne (2009), Department of Linguistics
Brian Leahy (2010-2011), Department of Linguistics
Hyuh Je Lee (2010-2011), Department of Biology
Alja Lüdke (2011), Department of Biology
Aswin Mangerich (2011-2013), Department of Biology
Jutta Mayer (2009-2010), Department of Biology
Jan Mellert (2016), Department of Economics
Nadia Müller (2010), Department of Psychology
Michael Neumann (2009), Department of Literature
Christina Niermann (2014), Department of History and Sociology
Rainer Nikolay (2010-2011), Department of Biology
Agata Nörenberg (2009-2010), Department of History and Sociology
Samra Obeid (2010), Department of Chemistry
Daniela Oelke (2011), Department of Computer and Information Science
Oliver Okle (2012), Department of Biology
James O'Shea (2009-2011), Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Patrick Pfleiderer (2011-2012), Department of Physics
Muna Pohl (2013), Department of Linguistics
Steffen Preißler (2008), Department of Biology
Francesca Raffini (2016), Department of Biology
Eric Raidl (2010), Department of Philosophy
Julia Rein (2009), Department of Biology
Nicole Rettig (2010), Department of Literature
Cordian Riener (2011-2012), Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Marta Robotta (2012), Department of Chemistry
Tahmina Sadat Hadjer (2013), Department of Politics and Public Administration
Ralf Schmälzle (2010), Department of Psychology
Diana Schmidt-Pfister (2009), Department of Politics and Public Administration
Tinette Schnatterer (2016), Department of Politics and Public Administration
Annette Sommershof (2010-2011), Department of Biology
Michael Spagnol (2010), Department of Linguistics
Jennifer Sparr (2014), Department of Politics and Public Administration
Gudrun Sprösser (2014), Department of Psychology
Philipp Studinger (2009), Department of Politics and Public Administration
Dmytro Sysoiev (2016), Department of Chemistry
Grzegorz Szamel (2010), Department of Chemistry
Jale Tosun (2010), Department of Politics and Public Administration
J. Lukas Thürmer (2014), Department of Psychology
Lisa Toebel (2014), Department of Psychology
Andreas Trotzke (2014), Department of Linguistics
Soohjun Um (2017), Department of Chemistry
Karsten Wasiluk (2013), Department of Economics
Roland Weierstall (2012), Department of Psychology
Brigitte Weiffen (2009), Department of Politics and Public Administration
Michael Weiss (2014), Department of Biology
Martin Welz (2013), Department of Politics and Public Administration
Eunike Wetzel (2016), Department of Psychology
Markus Wieland (2008), Department of Psychology
Elizabeth Yohannes (2010-2015), Department of Biology
Sina Zboron (2016), Department of Biology
Katarina Zigova (2013), Department of Economics
Alexandra Zinke (2008), Department of Philosophy

Former Associated Fellows of the ZWN (2001 - 2007)

Christian Augustin
Claus Beisbart
Anja Bertsch
Frank Bezner
Robert Bishop
Till Blume
Ulrik Brandes
Martin Brunner
Alexander Buntru
Lars Dänzer
Marc Debus
Franz Dietrich
Armond Duwell
Patrick Eiden
Julia Everke
Christian Fahrholz
Claudia Friedrich
Caterina Gawrilow
Natalie Gold
Rolf Haenni
Amit Hagar
Gesa Henselmans
Marius Hug
Marion Jäger
Suzanne Kadereit
Oliver Kilian
Martina Kolb
Wolfgang Kretschmer
Lena Kugler
Holger Leerhoff
Iain Martel
Ines Mergel
Luca Moretti
Jonas Obleser
Veiko Palge
Isabella Paul-Jordanov
Gabriella Pigozzi
Diana Pitschel
Ansgar Schäfer
Christoph Schmidt-Petri
Philipp Treutlein
Andreas Warntjen
Sven Wettach
Hendrik Ziezold
Julia Zons