Promoting the University of Konstanz’s early career researchers demonstrates the strong ties between city and university. The prize is awarded to doctoral researchers in the areas of literature and linguistics who demonstrate exceptional achievements. Two laureates are usually selected per year.

Laureates

Dr. Andreas Walker, FB Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Janine Firges, FB Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Ariel Gutmann, FB Sprachwissenschaft

Dr Luisa Banki, Department of Linguistics

Dr Yulia Lavitskaya, Department of Linguistics

Dr. Maialen Iraola Azpiroz, Fachbereich Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Melanie Seiß, Fachbereich Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Jaouad Mousser, Fachbereich Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Florian Arndtz, Fachbereich Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Konstanze Baron, Fachbereich Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Muna Pohl, Fachbereich Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Miriam Lay Brander, Fachbereich Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Maud Meyzaud, Fachbereich Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Patrick Eiden-Offe, Fachbereich Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Alexandros Tantos, Fachbereich Sprachwissenschaft

Markus Rimmele, Fachbereich Literaturwissenschaft

Mathias Scharinger, Fachbereich Sprachwissenschaft

Lenka Scholze, Fachbereich Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Perdita Rösch, Fachbereich Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. René Schiering, Fachbereich Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Stefan Ferguson, Fachbereich Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Ulrich Meurer, Fachbereich Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Heike Necker, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Benjamin Bühler, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Norbert Braunschweiler, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Francisco Uzcanga-Meinecke, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Astrid Krähenmann, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Peter Gahl, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Caroline Torra-Mattenklott, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Mirco Ghini, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Stefan Metzger, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Carmen Kelling, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Caroline Schramm, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Heike Katrin Schulz, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Gang Liu, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Markus Hubenschmid, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Angelika Jacobs, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Peter Kohlhaas, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Susi Frank, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Stefan Henze, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Brigitte Burrichter, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Rudolf Holzberger, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Markus Egg, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Luc Deitz, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Susanne Günthner, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Andrè Fischer, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Franz Schwarzbauer, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Caroline Féry, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Barbara Vinken, Fachgruppe Literatuwissenschaft

Dr. Ulla Haselstein, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Joachim Fugmann, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Bettine Menke, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Thomas E. Zimmermann, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Tilman Berger, Fachgruppe Sprachwissenschaft

Dr. Christhard Schrenk, Fachgruppe Geschichte

Dr. Andreas Käuser, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Helmut Mauch, Fachgruppe Literaturwissenschaft

Dr. Primin Stekeler-Weithofer, Fachgruppe Philosophie